Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

West Monroe Crime Statistics and Crime Data

West Monroe AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

West Monroe Louisiana Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
West Monroe LA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall West Monroe Crime Index 9707849.24479.3
 
West Monroe Violent Crimes 87704553.5
West Monroe Murders 18.17
West Monroe Rapes 118933.1
West Monroe Robberies 16129.5205.8
West Monroe Aggravated Assaults 59477.4336.5
 
West Monroe Property Crimes 8837145.23906.1
West Monroe Burglaries 1761424.2813.2
West Monroe Larceny/Thefts 6735445.92601.7
West Monroe Motor Vehicle Thefts 34275.1501.5
 
West Monroe Arsons 1  216.18N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the West Monroe crime collection area population of 12,358.
  • West Monroe crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 West Monroe crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect West Monroe

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates West Monroe crime level is better than national average.

Indicates West Monroe crime level is worse than national average.

 WEST MONROE STATISTICS
 West Monroe Population: 13250
 Male Population: 6029
 Female Population: 7221
 Households: 5734
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.25
West Monroe Population
West Monroe Crime Level:

 MORE LA CRIME STATS
  New Orleans
  Baton Rouge
  Shreveport
  Lafayette
  Lake Charles
  Metairie
  Bossier City
  Slidell
  Monroe
  Alexandria
  Covington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement